Our Team

Rowan Bamford : President

Rowan Bamford

President

Gareth Rees : Chief Underwriting Officer

Gareth Rees

Chief Underwriting Officer

Americas


Scott G. Pegram : Senior Underwriting Manager

Scott G. Pegram

Senior Underwriting Manager

Hilary Weiss : Senior Underwriting Manager

Hilary Weiss

Senior Underwriting Manager

Victoria Rosales : Senior Underwriting Manager

Victoria Rosales

Senior Underwriting Manager

Jonah Goldberg : Underwriting Counsel

Jonah Goldberg

Underwriting Counsel

Valentine Han : Underwriting Counsel

Valentine Han

Underwriting Counsel

Sean Hinton : Underwriting Counsel

Sean Hinton

Underwriting Counsel

Brittani Marszalek : Underwriting Counsel

Brittani Marszalek

Underwriting Counsel

Jason Remsen : Underwriting Counsel

Jason Remsen

Underwriting Counsel

Michael Saitta : Underwriting Counsel

Michael Saitta

Underwriting Counsel

Dominic Spinelli : Underwriting Counsel

Dominic Spinelli

Underwriting Counsel

Rickie Trudeau : Underwriting Counsel

Rickie Trudeau

Underwriting Counsel

Fernando Villaseñor : Underwriting Counsel

Fernando Villaseñor

Underwriting Counsel

Marc-Andre Wolfe : Underwriting Counsel

Marc-Andre Wolfe

Underwriting Counsel

Angela Wu : Underwriting Counsel

Angela Wu

Underwriting Counsel

Michael Hanlon : Analyst

Michael Hanlon

Analyst

Erik Ritzenthaler : Analyst

Erik Ritzenthaler

Analyst

Matthew Wolff : Analyst

Matthew Wolff

Analyst

Asia Pacific


William Lewis : Head of Asia Pacific

William Lewis

Head of Asia Pacific

Benn Wilson : Asia Manager

Benn Wilson

Asia Manager

Geoffrey Lee : Australia and New Zealand Manager

Geoffrey Lee

Australia and New Zealand Manager

Nicholas Ferrari : Senior Underwriter

Nicholas Ferrari

Senior Underwriter

Grace Jung : Underwriter

Grace Jung

Underwriter

Heidi Shum : Underwriter

Heidi Shum

Underwriter

Keshaya Yap : Underwriter

Keshaya Yap

Underwriter

Marilyn Chakty : Assistant Underwriter

Marilyn Chakty

Assistant Underwriter

Europe, Middle East and Africa


Nicholas Lunn : Head of Southern Europe

Nicholas Lunn

Head of Southern Europe

Markus Messinger : Head of Northern Europe

Markus Messinger

Head of Northern Europe

Samuel Whiteman : Head of London and Emerging Markets

Samuel Whiteman

Head of London and Emerging Markets

Chris Brough : Senior Underwriter

Chris Brough

Senior Underwriter

Dave Luckett : Senior Underwriter

Dave Luckett

Senior Underwriter

Barbara Magni : Senior Underwriter

Barbara Magni

Senior Underwriter

Daniel Müller : Senior Underwriter

Daniel Müller

Senior Underwriter

Henry Pearson : Senior Underwriter

Henry Pearson

Senior Underwriter

Sebastian Schmitt : Senior Underwriter

Sebastian Schmitt

Senior Underwriter

Adam Smith : Senior Underwriter

Adam Smith

Senior Underwriter

Louise Nordkvist : Underwriter

Louise Nordkvist

Underwriter

Martin Roberts : Underwriter

Martin Roberts

Underwriter

Antonio Jesús Sánchez : Underwriter

Antonio Jesús Sánchez

Underwriter

Hanna Wiman : Junior Underwriter

Hanna Wiman

Junior Underwriter

Jamie Atherton : Junior Underwriter

Jamie Atherton

Junior Underwriter

Conor Duffin-Hall : Junior Underwriter

Conor Duffin-Hall

Junior Underwriter

Alexander Mackay : Analyst

Alexander Mackay

Analyst

Daniel Resch : Analyst

Daniel Resch

Analyst

Jainni Patel : Analyst

Jainni Patel

Analyst

Tax


Jugdeep Singh : Head of Tax

Jugdeep Singh

Head of Tax

Christopher Waddington : Senior Tax Underwriter

Christopher Waddington

Senior Tax Underwriter

William Hess : Senior Tax Underwriter

William Hess

Senior Tax Underwriter

Meimay Law : Production Counsel, Tax Liability Insurance

Meimay Law

Production Counsel, Tax Liability Insurance

Tom Roth : Senior Tax Underwriter

Tom Roth

Senior Tax Underwriter

Contingent Risk


Gareth Rees : Chief Underwriting Officer

Gareth Rees

Chief Underwriting Officer

Aude Bonnemaison : Senior Underwriter, Contingent Legal Risk Insurance

Aude Bonnemaison

Senior Underwriter, Contingent Legal Risk Insurance

Claims


Nick Horsmon : Claims Counsel

Nick Horsmon

Claims Counsel

Simon Radcliffe : Claims Counsel

Simon Radcliffe

Claims Counsel

Global Support


Stephanie Wang : Head of Underwriting Excellence and Development

Stephanie Wang

Head of Underwriting Excellence and Development

Lauren Gilbert : Global Operations Manager

Lauren Gilbert

Global Operations Manager

Aoife Cox : Operations Assistant

Aoife Cox

Operations Assistant

Nidia Harris : Operations Assistant

Nidia Harris

Operations Assistant

Anne Goulter : Executive Assistant to Rowan Bamford

Anne Goulter

Executive Assistant to Rowan Bamford

Mark Sexton : Head of Finance

Mark Sexton

Head of Finance

Hannah Wood : Head of Marketing

Hannah Wood

Head of Marketing